download · idol · MAG!C☆PRINCE · magipri

[Download] MAG!C☆PRINCE UPDATE CD+DVD

UPDATE

 

It’s been a while since this was released and since they’re announcing another new single, I’ll upload this now!

This is CD+DVD version.. yeah, I’ve been thinking about whether to buy Shuhei version as usual or this DVD ver.. especially this time the CD’s cover so good hshshs and I kinda missed his special track.. but I also want to watch the full ver MV too, so… TT_TT

Didn’t have money to buy both, of course.. so I’ll really appreciate it if anyone has the Shuhei or member’s ver special track to share orz ☆

Anyway, the CD contains 4 tracks as usual: UPDATE, RUSH, and both of their instrumental versions. While the DVD contains UPDATE ‘s full MV (since they only upload half ver of it in youtube) and the Making of the MV video.

Both of the songs kinda has the same upbeat feel, I think.. but nevertheless they are good as always. The MV though, are made to show their mature side this time. More than their colorful MV as usual, this time they are all wearing white. Yeah, it’s kinda harder to distinguish each members in the MV than before for first-viewers of magipri, since before, you could tell them apart from their clothes’ colors but now they are all white, and the casual clothes scene didn’t use their usual tone. The song is composed by HEROISM, a famous composer and the dance is coreographed by FISHBOY, a famous Watanabe Entertainment’s dancer.

UPDATE was made to aim for the number 1 Oricon Chart.. and yes they did get the no.1 title in the 3rd day of their release date in Oricon Daily Ranking. They also never really left the big 3 in the chart in one week after the release.

Oops, sorry for the blabbing, just click the link below and hear the song yourselves! ^^

.

PLEASE, DO NOT REUPLOAD ON OTHER SITE, ESPECIALLY STREAMING SITES (YT)

IF YOU WANT TO SHARE PLEASE LINK TO THIS POST

And if you can, please support them by buying their CD and DVD! Especially if you like a certain member, they each have their own version of the CD with a special track bonus!

(It’s also available on i-tunes!)

You can purchase the CD and DVD at amazon or cdjapan

P.S YOU ARE FREE TO MAKE SCREENSHOTS, GIF OR SHORT VIDEO FROM THE DVD I SHARED, BUT PLEASE DO NOT RE-UPLOAD  THE FULL VERSION VIDEO ANYWHERE

Download Link:

UPDATE CD

UPDATE DVD

P.s.

As I want you guy to know more about the members, not only their songs, I put a password for the file that is an answer of the question below

“What is Kengo’s favorite food?”

(7 characters, all lowercase)

You can easily find the answer here tho

Good luck and enjoy ^^

Tell me your feelings about the song in the comment!

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “[Download] MAG!C☆PRINCE UPDATE CD+DVD

  1. Downloading! Thank you ^^

    This MV is so different from all their previous ones but I like it a lot.
    Also I love the part in the making when all of the other members stop to talk to the camera but Kengo’s just like, “It’s cold.” then walks off haha

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s